Paludinella littorina , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family ASSIMINEIDAE
Species Paludinella littorina
Author (Delle Chiaje, 1828)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Alive taken. October 2006.
Size 1.9 mm
0.07 inch
Common Family Brackish Mud Snails
Common Name
Remark Now protected in Europe.
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 512198
Price 1.99 €
Paludinella littorina