Ovatella firminii , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family ELLOBIIDAE
Species Ovatella firminii
Author (Payraudeau, 1827)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Alive taken. October 2006.
Size 5.5 mm
0.22 inch
Common Family Thorn Snails
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 512353
Price 3.99 €
Ovatella firminii
WorMs

Accepted name

Ovatella firminii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Status

accepted

Classification

Biota (Superdomain) > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Pulmonata (Infraclass) > [unassigned] Pulmonata (Order) > Ellobioidea (Superfamily) > Ellobiidae (Family) > Pythiinae (Subfamily) > Ovatella (Genus) > Ovatella firminii (Species) >

URL

http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=139675