Hydrobia acuta , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family HYDROBIIDAE
Species Hydrobia acuta
Author (Draparnaud, 1805)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Alive taken. 2002.
Size 3 mm
0.12 inch
Common Family Mud Snails
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 555167
Price 1.84 €
Hydrobia acuta