Ovatella firminii ALBINO , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family ELLOBIIDAE
Species Ovatella firminii ALBINO
Author (Payraudeau, 1827)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Alive taken. October 2010.
Size 6 mm
0.24 inch
Common Family Thorn Snails
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 621800
Price 1.99 €
Ovatella firminii ALBINO