Gibberula philippii , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family CYSTISCIDAE
Species Gibberula philippii
Author Monterosato, 1878
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Sidi. Youssef. Beached algae. 2010.
Size 2.6 mm
0.1 inch
Common Family False Marginellas
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 653900
Price 1.99 €
Gibberula philippii
WorMs

Accepted name

Gibberula philippii (Monterosato, 1878)

Status

accepted

Classification

Biota (Superdomain) > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Caenogastropoda (Subclass) > Neogastropoda (Order) > Muricoidea (Superfamily) > Cystiscidae (Family) > Persiculinae (Subfamily) > Gibberula (Genus) > Gibberula philippii (Species) >

URL

http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=139510