Ocinebrina hispidula , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family MURICIDAE
Species Ocinebrina hispidula
Author (Pallary, 1904)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. 2010.
Size 12.9 mm
0.51 inch
Common Family Murex Shells
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 668513
Price 11.99 €
Ocinebrina hispidula
WorMs

Accepted name

Ocinebrina hispidula (Pallary, 1904)

Status

accepted

Classification

Biota (Superdomain) > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Caenogastropoda (Subclass) > Neogastropoda (Order) > Muricoidea (Superfamily) > Muricidae (Family) > Ocenebrinae (Subfamily) > Ocinebrina (Genus) > Ocinebrina hispidula (Species) >

URL

http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=181024