Lasaea adansoni adansoni , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family LASAEIDAE
Species Lasaea adansoni adansoni
Author (Gmelin, 1791)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. Alive taken. October 2006.
Size 2.6 mm
0.1 inch
Common Family
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 684756
Price 1.84 €
Lasaea adansoni adansoni