Neripteron auriculata , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family NERITIDAE
Species Neripteron auriculata
Author (Lamarck, 1816)
Star System
Locality Philippines. Cebu. South of Cebu. Samboan. Anguina Falls. Near the native forest. March 2, 2013.
Size 8.8 mm
0.35 inch
Common Family Nerites
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 765829
Price 8 €
Neripteron auriculata
Member of green-trade Fresh Water Mollusk Conservation Society
We collaborate with Conchbooks unitas malacologica encyclopedia of life
We collaborate with following museums museum The Academy of Natural Sciences of Drexel Univerisity Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle Northern Territory Government National Museum of Nature and Science National History Museum Senckenberg