Antalis inaequicostata cf. , Shells For Sale , Conchology, Inc.
Shells For Sale
Family DENTALIIDAE
Species Antalis inaequicostata cf.
Author (Dautzenberg, 1891)
Star System
Locality Tunisia. Kerkennah. In sand. 2010.
Size 34.5 mm
1.36 inch
Common Family Tusk Shells
Common Name
Remark
Info
Operculum
Kind selected
Unique Number 797192
Price 2.99 €
Antalis inaequicostata cf.