VOLUTIDAE FOSSIL » Volutocorbis elevata FOSSIL , ID:631833 , Shell Detail « Shell Encyclopedia , Conchology, Inc.
Shell Encyclopedia
Family VOLUTIDAE FOSSIL
Species Volutocorbis elevata FOSSIL
Author (G. B. Sowerby, 1840)
Star System
Common Family
Common Name
Locality France. Saint Gobain. Cuisien. Collected circa 2010.
Size 32.1 mm
1.26 inch
Remark
Info Fossil
Operculum
Unique Number 631833
Volutocorbis elevata FOSSIL